My Workflow doesn't work

Post about your customizations to share with others.

Moderators: Developer, Contributor

Post Reply
yota
Posts: 2
Joined: 16 Apr 2007, 13:07

My Workflow doesn't work

Post by yota »

Hi all,
sorry for the 235352 posts on errors of customization but after reading all documentation, I am lost :(.

I want to add a step in the workflow :
new, feedback, acknowledged, confirmed, assigned, resolved, closed, delivered.

delivered is the new step. This is a typical workflow to use with a client which validate a closing bug. So , I add thoses lines :

In config_inc.php :

Code: Select all

$g_status_enum_workflow[NEW_]='20:feedback,30:acknowledged,40:confirmed,50:assigned,60:delivered,80:resolved';
$g_status_enum_workflow[FEEDBACK] ='10:new,30:acknowledged,40:confirmed,50:assigned,60:delivered,80:resolved';
$g_status_enum_workflow[ACKNOWLEDGED] ='20:feedback,40:confirmed,50:assigned,60:delivered,80:resolved';
$g_status_enum_workflow[CONFIRMED] ='20:feedback,50:assigned,60:delivered,80:resolved';
$g_status_enum_workflow[ASSIGNED] ='20:feedback,80:resolved,60:delivered,90:closed';
$g_status_enum_workflow[RESOLVED] ='50:assigned,60:delivered,90:closed';
$g_status_enum_workflow[CLOSED] ='50:assigned';
$g_status_enum_workflow[DELIVERED] ='60:closed';
$g_status_enum_workflow = array();

In custom_constant_inc.php :

Code: Select all

<?php define ( 'DELIVERED', 60 ); ?>
In custom_strings_inc.php :

Code: Select all

<?php
if ( lang_get_current() == 'french' ) {
    $s_status_enum_string = '10:nouveau,20:retour,30:accepte,40:confirme,50:assigne,60:delivre,80:resolu,90:ferme'; } 

else {
    $s_status_enum_string = '10:new,20:feedback,30:acknowledged,40:confirmed,50:assigned,60:delivered,80:resolved,90:closed';
    
    $s_to_be_tested_bug_button = "Issue Ready to delivery";
    $s_to_be_tested_bug_title = "Set Issue Ready to delivery";
    $s_email_notification_title_for_status_bug_to_be_tested = "The following issue is ready TO BE DELIVERY.";
    }
?>
Environment : Linux Ubuntu Dapper, Mantis 1.0.6, Apache 2.0.55, php 4.4.2

Any ideas ?
deboutv
Posts: 507
Joined: 15 Jan 2007, 14:31
Location: La Ciotat, FRANCE
Contact:

Post by deboutv »

Yes, you forgot to update the $g_access_levels_enum_string variable in the config_inc.php file.
Want more plugins to customize Mantis?
=> http://deboutv.free.fr/mantis/

Mantis: 1.1.0, 1.1.0a2
PHP: 5.0.4
SQL: MySQL 5.0.19
OS: Linux
yota
Posts: 2
Joined: 16 Apr 2007, 13:07

Post by yota »

deboutv wrote:Yes, you forgot to update the $g_access_levels_enum_string variable in the config_inc.php file.
Ok thanks, works now.
Post Reply