How to add new status and edit old status in Mantis

General discussion of Mantis.

Moderators: Contributor, Developer

How to add new status and edit old status in Mantis

Postby Subha1 » Aug 30, 2017 4:09 am

Hi,

I have come across some solution but still it facing issues

Can anyone give me a clear explanation step by step to change and edit Status.
Note: Most importantly, i want to change "FEEDBACK" status to "REOPENED" and our team size is small to use all status
Subha1
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Aug 28, 2017 5:48 am

Re: How to add new status and edit old status in Mantis

Postby atrol » Sep 01, 2017 4:03 pm

Please use Search before posting and read the Manual
Use Mantis2Go to try MantisBT on Windows or to reproduce issues
atrol
Site Admin
 
Posts: 6603
Joined: Mar 26, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Germany


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests